FirstHealth Centers for Health & Fitness
Group Exercise - Pinehurst

Center Hours:
Monday-Thursday, 5 a.m.-10 p.m., Friday, 5 a.m.-9 p.m.,
Saturday-Sunday, 7 a.m.-7 p.m.

Kid’s Center Hours:
Monday-Friday 8 a.m.-1:30 p.m., Monday-Thursday 3:30-8 p.m., Saturday 8 a.m.-1 p.m.

Group Fitness Coordinator: Jodi Heimrich (910) 715-1843

For Your Safety
  • If you are running 5-10 minutes late for class, we prefer that you take the next class.
  • If you need to leave the class early, please inform the instructor.
  • Proper aerobic shoes are required. Please do not wear street shoes in the aerobics studio.
  • Gym bags are not allowed in the aerobics studio or multi-purpose room
April 2018 Printable Version
     
Monday     Tuesday
Time Class Studio
5:30 a.m. RPM - Registration Required
8:30 a.m. Yoga - Beginner
8:45 a.m. BODYSTEP - 45-min. class. Starts 4/9
9:00 a.m. Aqua Aerobics
9:00 a.m. RPM - Registration Required
9:30 a.m. BODYFLOW B
9:30 a.m. Condition & Stretch A
10:00 a.m. Aqua Tone
10:30 a.m. BODYVIVE - 45-min. class
12:10 p.m. RPM - Registration Required
12:15 p.m. BODYPUMP B
1:00 p.m. Deep Water Jogging
4:30 p.m. BODYFLOW B
5:30 p.m. BODYSTEP - 45-min. class
5:30 p.m. RPM - Registration Required
5:30 p.m. Zumba A
6:15 p.m. BODYPUMP - 45-min. class
   
Time Class Studio
5:30 a.m. SPRINT - 30-min./registration required
5:45 a.m. BODYPUMP B
8:30 a.m. BODYPUMP B
8:30 a.m. Indoor Cycling - Registration Required
8:30 a.m. Yoga/Pilates Combo A
9:00 a.m. Aqua Aerobics
9:30 a.m. Cardio Burn - 45-min. class
9:30 a.m. Pilates Barre A
9:30 a.m. Zumba BBC
10:00 a.m. Deep Water Jogging
10:15 a.m. CORE 15 - 15-min. class
10:30 a.m. Yoga Stretch - 30-minute class
12:10 p.m. RPM - Registration Required
12:15 p.m. BODYFLOW B
4:30 p.m. Pilates Barre A
5:30 p.m. BODYPUMP B
5:30 p.m. RPM - Registration Required
6:30 p.m. BODYFLOW STRETCH - 30-min. class
6:30 p.m. Hip Hop Fitness A
       
Wednesday     Thursday
Time Class Studio
5:45 a.m. CXWORX - 30-min. class
6:15 a.m. BODYFLOW STRETCH - 30-min. class
8:30 a.m. BODYSTEP B
8:30 a.m. Yoga - Beginner/Intermediate
9:00 a.m. Aqua Aerobics
9:00 a.m. RPM - Registration Required
9:30 a.m. BODYPUMP B
9:30 a.m. Pilates A
10:00 a.m. Aqua Tone
10:45 a.m. Zumba Gold - 45-min. class
12:15 p.m. CXWORX - 30-min. class
12:45 p.m. BODYFLOW STRETCH - 30-min. class
1:00 p.m. Deep Water Jogging
4:30 p.m. Pilates Barre A
5:30 p.m. BODYFLOW B
5:30 p.m. SPRINT - 30-min. registration required
5:30 p.m. Zumba A
5:45 p.m. Outdoor Fitness  - Courtyard 45-min. class
6:30 p.m. BODYPUMP Extreme - 30-min. class
6:30 p.m. RPM - Reg. Reqd., 30-min. class
   
Time Class Studio
5:30 a.m. SPRINT - 30-min. registration required
5:45 a.m. BODYPUMP B
8:30 a.m. BODYPUMP B
8:30 a.m. Indoor Cycling - Registration Required
8:30 a.m. Pilates Barre A
9:00 a.m. Aqua Aerobics
9:30 a.m. Bang Power Dance BBC
9:30 a.m. Cardio Burn - 45-min. class
10:00 a.m. Deep Water Jogging
10:15 a.m. CORE 15 - 15-min. class
10:30 a.m. BODYVIVE - 45-min. class
10:30 a.m. Prenatal/ Postpartum Yoga A
12:10 p.m. RPM - Registration Required
12:15 p.m. BODYFLOW B
1:00 p.m. Aqua Aerobics
4:30 p.m. BODYPUMP B
5:15 p.m. Pilates Barre A
5:30 p.m. BODYFLOW B
5:30 p.m. RPM - Reg. Reqd., 30-min. class
6:00 p.m. Zumba A
6:30 p.m. CXWORX - 30-min. class
6:45 p.m. Aqua Fitness
       
Friday     Saturday
Time Class Studio
5:30 a.m. RPM - Registration Required
5:45 a.m. BODYFLOW Strength - 45-min. class
8:00 a.m. CXWORX - 30-min. class
8:30 a.m. BODYFLOW B
8:30 a.m. Yoga - Beginner/Intermediate
9:00 a.m. Aqua Aerobics
9:00 a.m. RPM - Registration Required
9:30 a.m. Ballet Barre Fitness A
9:30 a.m. Muscle Conditioning B
10:00 a.m. Aqua Tone
12:10 p.m. SPRINT - 30-min. registration required
12:15 p.m. BODYPUMP B
   
Time Class Studio
7:15 a.m. RPM - Registration Required
7:45 a.m. CXWORX - 30-min. class
8:30 a.m. BODYPUMP B
8:30 a.m. SPRINT - 30-min./registration required
9:00 a.m. Aqua Aerobics
9:00 a.m. Pilates Barre A
9:30 a.m. Bang Power Dance BBC - April 7
9:30 a.m. Cardio Burn BBC - April 14 & 21
9:30 a.m. Zumba BBC - April 28
10:00 a.m. BODYFLOW B
10:00 a.m. Deep Water Jogging
       
Sunday      
Time Class Studio
2:00 p.m. Aqua Aerobics
3:00 p.m. Zumba A
4:00 p.m. CXWORX - 30-min. class
4:30 p.m. BODYFLOW B
   
  Studios:
A - Hardwood Floor Room
B - Large Room Downstairs
BBC - Basketball Court
C - Cycling Room